HCSD

HCSD Home

 

Instructional Leadership Council 2016-17

 

 Central Office Administrators

 

Superintendent of Schools

Casey Kosiorek

 

Assistant Superintendent for Instruction--Facilitator

Barbara Surash

 

Director of K-12 Learning and Staff Development

Karen Spillman

 

Director of Special Education

Laura Whitcomb

 

Director of Student Services

Dr. Maureen Thayer

 

Director of Technology

Dr. Michael Zaffuts

 

Director of Athletics and PE

Michael Giruzzi

  Principals

Hilton Central High School

Brian Bartalo

Merton Williams Middle School

Tracie Czebatol

Northwood Elementary School

Kirk Ashton

QUEST Elementary School

Village Elementary School

Benjamin Rudd

   Assistant Principals

Hilton Central High School

Erin Schneider
Marc D’Amico

Merton Williams Middle School

Michael LeGault

Northwood Elementary School

Kelley O’Connell

Village Elementary School

Stephanie Schaufelberger 

     Specialists

Central Office –Special Education

Julie Forgione

Central Office—Data

John Miller

 

              Elementary Content Area Leaders

 

 

Northwood

Village

QUEST

 

English Language Arts

Pam Brady

Marcy Kirsch

Katie Paxton-Johnson

 

Math

Debra  Dzaak-Valentine

Wendy Rusin

Gretchen Cone

 

Science

Jen Ames

Michael Strauss

Brenda Carpenter

 

Social Studies

Donna Serenka

Sara Unterborn

Nicole DiBattisto

 K-12 and 7-12 Program Coordinators

Art (K-12)

Jan Dentino

Family & Consumer Science, Business, Technology (7-12)

Gary Buchholz

English Language Arts (7-12)

Dave Heise

Mathematics (7-12)

Sharon Messina

Physical Education/Health (K-12)

Tara Merino

Science (7-12)

Dawn George

Languages Other Than English (7-12)

Gloria Hoffer

Social Studies (7-12)

Andrea Geglia

Music (K-12)

Linda Davis

Secondary Content Area Leaders

English Language Arts (7-8)

Sy Potter

Mathematics (7-8)

Rob Berg

Science (7-8)

Stephen Cudzilo

Social Studies (7-8)

Steve Sorensen

International Baccalaureate

PYP Coordinator

Andrea Geglia

MYP Coordinator

Diane Campbell

DP Coordinator

Tim Ackroyd

District Math Specialists

Math Specialist

Chris Steger

Math Specialist

Krisann Craney

School Library Media Specialist

Village Elementary School

Debra Lynch