HCSD

HCSD Home

Hilton CSD Learning Support Services

       225 West Ave., Hilton, NY 14468     •    585-392-1000

Laura Whitcomb, Director of Special Education; Ext. 6056

Maureen Thayer, Director of Student Services; Ext. 6055

 

Kate Zapf, Ext. 6054         Bianca Quester, Ext. 6070          Linda Moody, Ext. 6071              Dawn Blodgett, Ext. 7031

Director’s Secretary                            CSE                                         CPSE/504                                    Census/Registration

2015-2016 Staff

 CSE Chair

Julie Forgione

District-ext. 6186

Psychologist/Sub Committee Chairs                             Location

Adams, Brad

High School-ext. 2046

Dibble, Erin

Quest-ext. 6047

Endulovski, Tamara

District-ext. 6007

Roche, Sean

Northwood-ext. 4516

Schaffer, Annmarie

Village Elementary-ext. 5114

Thornton, Elizabeth

Village-ext. 5111, LSS CPSE (Th, F) ext. 6071

Tortarella, Catherine

Merton Williams-ext. 3195

School Doctor & Nurses/Health Room Aide                    Location

Brattlie, Brit/Kim Giacolone

Village-ext. 5104

Grasso, Angie/Mason, Mary

Northwood-ext. 4512

Macklem, Cheryl

High School-ext. 2247

Sanger, Ann/Lotz, Terry

Quest-ext. 6155

Schoenweitz, Nancy

High School-ext. 2244

Schwind, Cheri/Hagen, Eileen

Merton Williams-ext. 3193

Ellie, Dr. Jay and Heather Ellwanger (PA) 

426-4990

School Social Workers                                          Location

Feely, Jim (Alt. Ed)

Alternative Ed Center-ext. 2376

Kelsey, Jaime (8:1:1)

Northwood-ext. 4521

Smith, Keith (8:1:1 & 12:1:1)

High School-ext. 2338

Travers, Kristi (8:1:1 & 12:1:1)

Merton Williams-ext. 3095

Wolf, Linda (8:1:1)

High School-ext. 2228

Physical Therapist                                                Location

Hurlimann, Ann (M/Tu/W/Th)

Northwood-ext. 4221; Quest-6135

Occupational Therapists                                           Location

Cerasoli, Lisa (Tu/W/Th) 

Northwood-ext. 4221

Donner, Ann (Tu/W/Th)

Village-ext. 5135

Gerace, Trisha (Tu/W/Th)

Quest-ext. 6135

School Counselors                                                      Location

Colby, Tina (Gr. K, 2, 4, 6)

Village-Ext. 5109

Fortin, Linda – 7th A-L,   8th gr A-L Brio & Novo

Merton Williams-Ext. 3197

Greene, Erica  (Gr. K, 1, 3, 5)

Village-Ext. 5110

Letters, Beth (.5) Brio M-Z, Epoch A - L

Merton Williams-Ext. 3196

Malta Laura (9-12, G-LE)

High School-Ext. 2048

Clark, Alex (9-12, R-V)

High School-Ext. 2047

Palumbo, Mark (9-12, P-Q)

High School-Ext. 2056

Pellman, Laurie-ext. 4513 (Gr. 2, 4, 6 K:  Richardson, Blackburn, Clark)

Northwood-ext. 4513

Pignagrande, Kristen-ext. 4520(Gr. 1, 3, 5, K: Bell, Roethel)

Northwood-Ext. 4520

McCormick, Valerie-ext. 6103

Quest-Kathy Cocquyt-ext. 6102

Foster, Ashley (A-B, W-Z)

High School-Ext. 2051

Rundle, Maureen- 7th M-Z, 8th gr.  M-Z Epoch, & Novo

Merton Williams-Ext. 3198

Spiotta, Gina (9-12, C-F) 8-1-1, and 12-1-1 counselor

High School ext. 2050

Shatraw, Tara Drug & Alcohol Counselor ext. 2045 at HS    (Everyday M-F)

High School-Ext. 2045

Watkins, Rob-Drug & Alcohol Counselor MW

 

Allison, Laura  Hillside @ VE: Tu, W, Th

VE ext.-5526

Hillside @ VE Mondays

 

Music Therapy Provider                                               Location      

Reed, Melissa 

Village – ext. 5206, Room P-28


Speech/Language Service Providers                              Location

Bombay, Amy VE

VE-ext. 5229

Callery, Amy

Northwood-ext. 4329

Creahan, Kristi

Village-ext. 5167

Cundra, Rene (VE-T/Th) (MW – M/W/F)

Village-ext. 5122; MW-ext. 3243

Hardesty, Bethany

Village – ext. 5122

Henry, Candace 

District-ext. 6135

Moore, Lauren ( NW, HS)

Northwood-ext. 4231(M-Th),  HS, ext. 2057 (F)

Simpson, Jennifer

QUEST-ext. 6135

 

Village-


Preschool Evaluation Center

Callery, Amy

Speech Evaluator/provider-ext. 6007

Dibble, Erin

Psychologist-ext. 6065 (TH/F)

Hardesty, Bethany

Speech provider-ext. 7005

Thornton, Elizabeth

CPSE Chairperson-ext. 6065 (TH/F)

 

English as a Second Language (ESL)

Maria Watts, ext.  4480—NW
Candice Hudson, ext.  4129-NW
Ruth Hurysz – ext. 2328-HS
Emily Drewek-MW
Mike Vowles OSS/Tutoring Center Supervisor (3147)

 

Special Educators                     Phone/Room                            Teacher Assistant

HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

Cain, Joelle (CT)  9/10

Ext. 2342 Room 2405

Knight, Inda

Cring, Jason (8:1:1)

Ext. 2407 Room 2404

Smarcz, Will

Edwards, Deb (15:1:1)

Ext. 2132, Room 1200

Schultz, Eve

Karnisky, Rita (12:1:1)

Ext. 2401, Room 1202

Oswald, Ashley

MacDonald, Ann Marie  (CT) 9/10

Ext. 2411  Room 2401

 

Mendoza, Eileen (CT) 9/10

Ext. 2344 Room 2403

Kruizenga, JoAnn

Miller, Laurie (CT) 11/12; Alt Ed

Ext. 2227 Room 2402

Donovan, Lynda

Mrugala, Andrea (CT) 11/12

Ext. 2357 Room 3407

Donovan, Lynda

Rohr, Sandra (CT & 504’s) 11/12

Ext. 2208 Room 2513

Neu, Kathy

Spreter, Elaina (8:1:1)

Ext. 2055 Room 2406

Park, Colleen

Spreter, Matthew (CT) 9/10

Ext. 2343 Room 2403

Frey, Anne

White, Sandy (CT) 504’s

Ext. 2402 Room 2509

Jardas, Molly

Merton Williams Middle School

 

 

Baker, Tim (8:1:1)

Ext. 3108 Room 102

Fumia, Deb

Davis, Charlene (CT)

Ext. 3200 Room 213

 

Melos, Jaime (12:1:1)

Ext. 3109 Room 100

Leo, Lora

Meagher, Paula (CT)

Ext. 3241 Room 211

 

Meleca-Voigt, Christine (CT)

Ext. 3155 Room 125

Trowbridge, Sue

Napierala, Leah (CT)

Ext. 3180 Room 153

Chirdo, Beth

Sherwood, Sarah (504)

Ext. 3206 Room 142

Norris, Danelle

List, Michele

Ext. 3214, Room 205

Or call Main Office ext. 3098

Sassone, Emy

Ext. 3231, Rm 220

 

Northwood Elementary

 

 

Hannon, Caroline (CT)

Ext. 4152

Whelehan, Mindy

Jensen, Amy (8:1:1)  Gr. 4-6

Ext. 4338

Fiore, Cheryl/Lewis JoAnne (Aide)

Kumm, Christine (CT) 4-6

Ext. 4334

Angarano, Deb

Nenni, Taylor (8:1:1) Gr. K-3

Ext. 4550

Mostek, Eileen

Hanna, Stephanie (RR/CT) K-3

Ext. 4115

Angarano, Deb

Village Elementary

 

 

Caprino, Katie (6:1:1) Gr. K-2

Ext. 5522

Eichas, June

Berretta, Mara (Co-teach)Gr. 3

Ext. 5200

Kukura, Anne

Bevan, Sarah (6:1:1)

Ext.

Giangrossa, Danielle

DiGiacco, Kim (CT)

Ext. 5200

Nadjer, Kathy

Forman, Beth (Co-teach) Gr. 6

Ext. 5138

Abbott, Nancy

Humphreys, Jennifer (Co-teach)Gr.5

Ext.  5147

 

Warner, Sarah

Ext. 5505

 

Tydings, Lisa  (CT)

Ext. 5200

Jobes, Darlene

Unterborn, Sara (CT)

Ext. 5152

Smith, Marlene

 

Ext. 5505

 

QUEST Elementary

 

 

Calberg, Scott (CT)

Ext. 6114

D’Angelo, Mary

Francesca, Alicia (12:1:1) Gr. K-2

Ext. 6125

Lankowsky, Pam

Howell, LaDonna  (CT)

Ext. 6114

O’Reilly, Laurie

Velyk, Karen (12:1:1) Gr. 3-6

Ext. 6158

Barrett, Heidi

Weingart, John (CT)

Ext. 6168

 

 HCSD STAFF DIRECTORY